November 2017  
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
     
Upcoming Events
NOV

22

WED
Youth
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Class from 6 to 7pm.
NOV

23

THU
NOV

26

SUN
Sunday School
9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Morning Worship
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Youth Praise Band
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Evening Worship
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Youth Dicipleship Training
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
NOV

28

TUE
Cup O' Joe and Domino's
9:00 AM
Senior Adult Breakfast and Fellowship
NOV

29

WED
Youth
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Class from 6 to 7pm.
Bible Search
Enrollment Members 1 - 40

Enrollment Book

 

1.  Sister Ella Mays

Maysville, Okla

Received By letter

2.   Sister J.H. King

Received By letter

Granted May 31, 1923

To Canadian, Okla

Lost By Letter of dismission

3.  Sister Martha Burnett

Received by letter

Granted Sept. 16, 1916

To Story Baptist Church

Reinstated Jan. 11, 1923

4.  Bro. H. A. Burnett

Received by letter

Granted Sept 15, 1916

To Story Baptist Church

Reinstated Jan 11, 1923

5.  Bro. P. E. High

Received by statement

Shilo Church (Unreadable)

Granted by Disorganized

6.  Bro. M. B. Everett

Received by letter

Granted not (unreadable)

7.  Sister Emma Everett

Received by letter

Lost by Death

8.  Sister Dora Everett

Received by letter

Granted not (unreadable)

 

9.  Sister Lina Everett

     Received by Letter

10.  Sister Bertha Everett

     Received by Letter

11.  Brother S.U. Lawson

     Recevied by Letter

12.  Sister S.U. Lawson

     Received by Letter

13.  Bro. H. W. Hickam

     Received by Letter 

     Left Town

14.  Sister H.W. Hickam

     Received by Experience and Baptism

     Left Town

15.  Bro. T.J. Wilkerson

     Received by Letter

16.  Sister T.J. Wilkerson

     Received by Letter

 

 

17.  Sister Roxy Wilkerson

How Received : by Experience and Baptism

 

18. Sister Olvy Wilkerson

How Recieived: By Experience and Baptism

Lost:  1913 by Letter

Remarks:  Recieved back by letter First Sunday in July, 1914 (?)

 

19.  Sister E.J. Sivan Dean

How Received:  By Experience and Baptism

Letter Granted:  Sept 6, 1924

To Place:  Ada, Okla

Lost by:  Letter

 

20.  Bro Ed Baker

How Received:  By Baptism

 

21.  Miss Myrtle Byrd

How Received:  By experience and Baptism

Letter Granted:  July 1, 1917

To Place:  Ardmore, Oklahoma

Lost by:  Letter of dismission

 

22.  Bro J.A. Shirley

How Received:  by letter

From:  Ada

 

23.  Sister J.A. Shirley

How Received:  By Letter

From:  Ada

 

24.  Sister Rhoda Shirley (Lashley)

How Recieved:  By Letter

From:  Ada

To Place:  Oklahoma City

Lost by:  Letter of dismission Aug 1/ 20

 

 

‚Äč

25.  Sister Lola Shirley

How Received:  By Letter

From: Ada

Letter Granted:  Feb 18, 1923

To:  Alex

Lost by:  Letter Feb 18, 1923

 

26.  Bro B.C. Elliot

How Received:  By letter

From:  Chickasha, Okla

Letter Granted:  Aug 6, 1916

To place:  Pauls Valley, Ok

 

27.  Sister B.C. Elliot

How received:  By letter

From:  Chickasha

Letter Granted: Aug 6, 1916

To place: Pauls Valley, Ok

 

28.  Bro. Roy Burnett

How received:  By ex and baptism

 

29.  Bro. Harley Burnett

How received:  By Experience and baptism

 

30.  Sister Blanche Burnett

How received:  By experience and baptism

 

31.  Bro. Ira C. Bryant

Lost:  By death

 

32.  Bro. E.V. Bryant

How received:  By Baptism

 

 

 

 

33.  Bro. B.R. Bryant

 

34.  Sister Patty Bryant

How Received:  By experience and baptism

Letter Granted:  8-17-19

To:  Duncan, Okla

 

35.  Bro Joe Baker

How Received:  By experience and baptism

Lost by:  Exclusion Jan 28/14

 

36.  Bro J. Whit Johnson

April 20, 1913

How Received:  By letter

From:  Immanuel Baptist Church, Okla City

Lost by:  Letter of Dismission 6/1/13

 

37.  Sister J.W. Johnson

April 20, 1913

How Received:  by letter

From Immanuel Baptist church

Lost by :  Letter of Dismission 6/1/13

 

38.  Bro J.A. Ogle

how received:  By letter

From:  Checotah

Lost by:  Letter to join at Byars Aug 17

 

39.  Sister J.A. Ogle

How Received:  by letter

From Checotah

Lost by:  Letter to Byars Aug 17, 1913